Skip to content
YEG Homefront Services

Houses only

Per visit, by the month, or the full season.

Every clear includes the driveway, front walk, steps, and the city sidewalk in front of the house. A windrow or a rear pad is a note, not an extra charge. Visit packs and the monthly package are the driveway. Corner lot and salting are extra on those visits, and on a one-time visit or the seasonal route, unless that package includes them. The full season price includes corner lot and salting, and those are not billed again per visit.

A suburban house after a clear, with the driveway open to the street
Single driveway$40.00
Double driveway$45.00
Triple driveway$50.00
Corner lot, per visit$10.00
Salting, per visit$5.00

One-time

Pay for the visit you booked. I fit it in after seasonal and pack customers.

Seasonal

November 1 to April 30. Automatic when snow reaches 2 cm. You are invoiced once a month for the visits I finished.

Visit packs

Prepaid driveway visits. Six visits are 5% under the visit rate. Eight or more are 10% under. A shorter pack is the full visit rate.

Monthly package

One price for every triggering snowfall in a calendar month. A single driveway is $225.00, a double is $252.50, and a triple is $280.00. Extra storms that month are included.

Full season

One price for every triggering snowfall from November 1 to April 30. A single driveway is $1,633.50. Corner lot and salting are included, and they are not billed again per visit.

Visit packs

8-visit pack

Best rate

8 visits · 10% under the visit rate. The lowest price per driveway clear.

  • Single $288.00$36.00 a visit · save $32.00
  • Double $324.00$40.50 a visit · save $36.00
  • Triple $360.00$45.00 a visit · save $40.00
  • Corner lot $10.00 each visit
  • Salting $5.00 each visit

6-visit pack

6 visits · 5% under the visit rate. Prepaid driveway clears under the visit rate.

  • Single $228.00$38.00 a visit · save $12.00
  • Double $256.50$42.75 a visit · save $13.50
  • Triple $285.00$47.50 a visit · save $15.00
  • Corner lot $10.00 each visit
  • Salting $5.00 each visit

4-visit starter

4 visits. Prepaid driveway clears at the visit rate.

  • Single $160.00$40.00 a visit · same as paying each visit
  • Double $180.00$45.00 a visit · same as paying each visit
  • Triple $200.00$50.00 a visit · same as paying each visit
  • Corner lot $10.00 each visit
  • Salting $5.00 each visit

Monthly package

Every snowfall of 2 cm or more in that calendar month is included.

Monthly package

Every triggering snowfall in one calendar month.

  • Single $225.00Every storm that month
  • Double $252.50Every storm that month
  • Triple $280.00Every storm that month
  • Corner lot $10.00 unless this package includes it
  • Salting $5.00 unless this package includes it

Full season package

Every snowfall of 2 cm or more from November 1 to April 30. The price includes corner lot and salting, and those are not billed again per visit. I always attempt the clear. If I cannot, I try to contract that portion out or refund it.

Full season package

Every triggering snowfall from November 1 to April 30. The price includes the driveway, corner lot, and salting. I always attempt the clear. If I cannot, I try to contract that portion out or refund it.

  • Single $1,633.50$272.25 a month
  • Double $1,782.00$297.00 a month
  • Triple $1,930.50$321.75 a month
  • Corner lot and salting included, not billed again per visit
Request a house